CREW

AMBER ESWANI

WRITER, DIRECTOR & PRODUCER

JOY DUSON

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER & ASSISTANT EDITOR

KAYLA JONES

PRODUCER

MILES SANTIAGO

EDITOR

CHAKKA REEVES

LEAD CREATIVE PRODUCER & PRODUCTION MANAGER

JEFF MCCARTER

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

VUNZAI YEAZEL

PRODUCER

ERIC LIBERACKI

CINEMATOGRAPHER

Production Designer: David Tennebaum

Costume Designer: Angellic Ross

First Assistant Directors: Saró Melero Bonnin & Ali Mango

Second Assistant Director: Bianca Brown

Art Director: Alexis Esparza

Set Decorator: Brynne Wassel

Camera Operators: Matt Brown & Dae Hyun Kim

A Unit 1st AC: Clarisse Callahan

B Unit 1st AC: Alan Dembek

A Unit 2nd AC: Moesha Carter

B Unit 2nd AC: Angelica Sanchez

Camera Utilities: Eileen Cook & David Gordon

Digital Imaging Technicians: Darren Sanders & Rashad Anabtawi

Script Supervisors: Latifah Williams, Terrence Thompson & Sydney O'Haire

Sound Mixers: Chris Colabella & Alistair Slaughter

Boom Operator: Pascal Fernandes

Sound Utilities: Vashon Jordan & Brandon Glover

Gaffers: Natasha Major & Patrick Stage

Best Boy: Joe Kosty

Key Grip: Sam Dreyfuss

Grips: Miles Royal, Sydney Cairo, Michael Thomas, Joshua Brown, Sheridan Freeman, Joseph Harris, Justin Duson, Gabriel Jung, Mario Lopez

Dolly Grips: Brandon Hoeg & Maddie Dodge

Location Scout: Sarah Gray

Props: Alexis Esparza

Costume Supervisor: Angellic Ross

Costumer Assistant: Sarayah Wright

Makeup Artists: Keiashia Wood & Kacy Tatus

Makeup Artists Assistants: Amy Mercado & Star Davidson

Assistant Editors: Joy Duson & Ashley K Smith

Post Supervisor: Claire Smalley

Executive Post Producer: Qadree Holmes

Production Coordinator: Kenyetta Johnson

Talent Coordinator: Sarah Oberholtzer

Casting By: Sarah Clark, C.S.A- Compass Casting

Casting Assistant: Alex Brooks

Background Casting: Kayla Jones

Stills Photographer: Alex Brooks

BTS Video: Simeon Frierson

Art Production Assistants: Andira Duman, Amy Mercado & Marlena Wadley

Assistants to Producers: Angellic Ross & Elizabeth Tawose

Transportation Coordinator: Anthony Brown

Post Production Sound Services: Periscope Post & Audio

Supervising Sound Editor: John Wong

Re-recording Mixer: John Wong

Sound Designer: Jason Neuman

Dialogue Editor: Kendall Barron

Craft Service: Kenyetta Johnson

Catering: Carbon Live Fire Mexican Grill, Hannah's Bretzels, Great American Bagel, Einstein's Bros. Bagels & Baba Pita

Color Services: The Mill

Colorist: Lindsay Mazur

Executive Color Producer: Laurie Adrianopoli

Color Producer: Dan Butler

Music Supervisor: Amber Eswani

Songs by Kevin MacLeod, Mid-Air Machina & Eshé

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
CONTACT
Press, Film Screening, Etc.